return to home page

I.B.3. (II.A.2.)

All data (experiment and calculated) in the CCCBDB for SiS (silicon monosulfide)

Other names
Silicon monosulfide; Silicon sulfide; silicon(II) sulfide;
INChI
InChI=1S/SSi/c1-2

An "x" indicates that data is available. A number indicates how many calculations have been completed.
Property Experiment Calculated Comparison
Energies
Entropies
Enthalpy 298.15K enthalpy of formation x    
Enthalpy 0K enthalpy of formation x    
Energy 0K   294  
Energy 298.15K   248  
Atomization Enthalpy 298.15K x239x
Atomization Enthalpy 0K x245x
Entropy (298.15K) entropy x232x
Entropy at any temperature   232  
Integrated Heat Capacity integrated heat capacity x232x
Heat Capacity (Cp) Heat capacity x232x
Nuclear Repulsion Energy   257  
HOMO-LUMO Energies HOMO energies   242  
Barriers to Internal Rotation internal rotation  0 
Geometries Cartesians x229  
Internal Coordinates bond lengths bond angles x229x
Products of moments of inertia moments of inertia x234x
Rotational Constants rotational constants x239x
Point Group  241 
Vibrations Vibrational Frequencies vibrations x238x
Vibrational Intensities  208 
Zero-point energies x238x
Vibrational scaling factors x
Anharmonic frequencies and constants      
Electronic States Electronic states x 0  
Electrostatics Atom charges   168  
Dipole dipole x163x
Quadrupole quadrupole  156 
Polarizability polarizability  145 
Other results Spin   11  
Number of basis functions   5  
Diagnostics   6  
Conformations   1