return to home page

I.B.3. (II.A.2.)

All data (experiment and calculated) in the CCCBDB for SiH (Silylidyne)

Other names
Silicon hydride; Silylidyne;
INChI
InChI=1/HSi/h1H

An "x" indicates that data is available. A number indicates how many calculations have been completed.
Property Experiment Calculated Comparison
Energies
Entropies
Enthalpy 298.15K enthalpy of formation x    
Enthalpy 0K enthalpy of formation x    
Energy 0K   319  
Energy 298.15K   280  
Atomization Enthalpy 298.15K x270x
Atomization Enthalpy 0K x286x
Entropy (298.15K) entropy x264x
Entropy at any temperature   264  
Integrated Heat Capacity integrated heat capacity x264x
Heat Capacity (Cp) Heat capacity x264x
Nuclear Repulsion Energy   281  
HOMO-LUMO Energies HOMO energies   270  
Barriers to Internal Rotation internal rotation  0 
Geometries Cartesians x254  
Internal Coordinates bond lengths bond angles x254x
Products of moments of inertia moments of inertia x253x
Rotational Constants rotational constants x258x
Point Group  263 
Vibrations Vibrational Frequencies vibrations x256x
Vibrational Intensities  228 
Zero-point energies x256x
Vibrational scaling factors x
Anharmonic frequencies and constants      
Electronic States Electronic states x 0  
Electrostatics Atom charges   181  
Dipole dipole  163 
Quadrupole quadrupole  164 
Polarizability polarizability  150 
Other results Spin   186  
Number of basis functions   35  
Diagnostics   6  
Conformations   1