return to home page

I.B.3. (II.A.2.)

All data (experiment and calculated) in the CCCBDB for Si (Silicon atom)

Other names
Defoamer S-10; Silicon; UN 1346;
INChI
InChI=1/Si

An "x" indicates that data is available. A number indicates how many calculations have been completed.
Property Experiment Calculated Comparison
Energies
Entropies
Enthalpy 298.15K enthalpy of formation x    
Enthalpy 0K enthalpy of formation x    
Energy 0K   2059  
Energy 298.15K   324  
Atomization Enthalpy 298.15K x0x
Atomization Enthalpy 0K  0 
Entropy (298.15K) entropy x332x
Entropy at any temperature   332  
Integrated Heat Capacity integrated heat capacity x332x
Heat Capacity (Cp) Heat capacity x332x
Nuclear Repulsion Energy   51  
HOMO-LUMO Energies HOMO energies   174  
Barriers to Internal Rotation internal rotation  0 
Geometries Cartesians  3  
Internal Coordinates bond lengths bond angles  0 
Products of moments of inertia moments of inertia  0 
Rotational Constants rotational constants  0 
Point Group  1944 
Vibrations Vibrational Frequencies vibrations  0 
Vibrational Intensities  0 
Zero-point energies x0x
Vibrational scaling factors x
Anharmonic frequencies and constants      
Electronic States Electronic states x 775  
Electrostatics Atom charges   166  
Dipole dipole x140x
Quadrupole quadrupole  402 
Polarizability polarizability x7x
Other results Spin   1079  
Number of basis functions   7  
Diagnostics   5  
Conformations   1