return to home page

I.B.3. (II.A.2.)

All data (experiment and calculated) in the CCCBDB for C7H7 (cycloheptatrienyl radical)

Other names
tropyl radical; tropyl;
INChI
InChI=1S/C7H7/c1-2-4-6-7-5-3-1/h1-7H

An "x" indicates that data is available. A number indicates how many calculations have been completed.
Property Experiment Calculated Comparison
Energies
Entropies
Enthalpy 298.15K enthalpy of formation      
Enthalpy 0K enthalpy of formation      
Energy 0K   22  
Energy 298.15K   1  
Atomization Enthalpy 298.15K  0 
Atomization Enthalpy 0K  0 
Entropy (298.15K) entropy  0 
Entropy at any temperature   0  
Integrated Heat Capacity integrated heat capacity  0 
Heat Capacity (Cp) Heat capacity  0 
Nuclear Repulsion Energy   22  
HOMO-LUMO Energies HOMO energies   20  
Barriers to Internal Rotation internal rotation  0 
Geometries Cartesians  21  
Internal Coordinates bond lengths bond angles  20 
Products of moments of inertia moments of inertia  19 
Rotational Constants rotational constants  20 
Point Group  23 
Vibrations Vibrational Frequencies vibrations  19 
Vibrational Intensities  19 
Zero-point energies  19 
Vibrational scaling factors  
Anharmonic frequencies and constants      
Electronic States Electronic states   0  
Electrostatics Atom charges   15  
Dipole dipole  15 
Quadrupole quadrupole  13 
Polarizability polarizability  16 
Other results Spin   20  
Number of basis functions   8  
Diagnostics   0  
Conformations   2 x