return to home page

I.B.3. (II.A.2.)

All data (experiment and calculated) in the CCCBDB for C4H12N2 (1,2-Butanediamine)

Other names
1,2-Butanediamine; butane-1,2-diamine;
INChI
InChI=1/C4H12N2/c1-2-4(6)3-5/h4H,2-3,5-6H2,1H3

An "x" indicates that data is available. A number indicates how many calculations have been completed.
Property Experiment Calculated Comparison
Energies
Entropies
Enthalpy 298.15K enthalpy of formation x    
Enthalpy 0K enthalpy of formation      
Energy 0K   186  
Energy 298.15K   163  
Atomization Enthalpy 298.15K x158x
Atomization Enthalpy 0K  158 
Entropy (298.15K) entropy  153 
Entropy at any temperature   153  
Integrated Heat Capacity integrated heat capacity  153 
Heat Capacity (Cp) Heat capacity  153 
Nuclear Repulsion Energy   183  
HOMO-LUMO Energies HOMO energies   177  
Barriers to Internal Rotation internal rotation  0 
Geometries Cartesians  158  
Internal Coordinates bond lengths bond angles  158 
Products of moments of inertia moments of inertia  175 
Rotational Constants rotational constants  180 
Point Group  180 
Vibrations Vibrational Frequencies vibrations  177 
Vibrational Intensities  176 
Zero-point energies  177 
Vibrational scaling factors  
Anharmonic frequencies and constants   2  
Electronic States Electronic states x 0  
Electrostatics Atom charges   155  
Dipole dipole  157 
Quadrupole quadrupole  152 
Polarizability polarizability  138 
Other results Spin   0  
Number of basis functions   6  
Diagnostics   3  
Conformations   1