return to home page

I.B.3. (II.A.2.)

All data (experiment and calculated) in the CCCBDB for AsH3 (Arsine)

Other names
Arsenic trihydride; Arsenic hydride; Arsenous hydride; Hydrogen arsenide; UN 2188; arsine;
INChI
InChI=1S/AsH3/h1H3

An "x" indicates that data is available. A number indicates how many calculations have been completed.
Property Experiment Calculated Comparison
Energies
Entropies
Enthalpy 298.15K enthalpy of formation x    
Enthalpy 0K enthalpy of formation x    
Energy 0K   189  
Energy 298.15K   8  
Atomization Enthalpy 298.15K  0 
Atomization Enthalpy 0K  0 
Entropy (298.15K) entropy x0x
Entropy at any temperature   0  
Integrated Heat Capacity integrated heat capacity x0x
Heat Capacity (Cp) Heat capacity x0x
Nuclear Repulsion Energy   182  
HOMO-LUMO Energies HOMO energies   182  
Barriers to Internal Rotation internal rotation  0 
Geometries Cartesians x182  
Internal Coordinates bond lengths bond angles x181x
Products of moments of inertia moments of inertia  177 
Rotational Constants rotational constants x182x
Point Group  183 
Vibrations Vibrational Frequencies vibrations x181x
Vibrational Intensities  162 
Zero-point energies x181x
Vibrational scaling factors x
Anharmonic frequencies and constants      
Electronic States Electronic states   0  
Electrostatics Atom charges   95  
Dipole dipole x99x
Quadrupole quadrupole  97 
Polarizability polarizability  97 
Other results Spin   4  
Number of basis functions   4  
Diagnostics   0  
Conformations   1