return to home page

I.B.3. (II.A.2.)

All data (experiment and calculated) in the CCCBDB for H2CN+ (H2CN+)

Other names
protonated hydrogen cyanide;
INChI
InChI=1S/CH2N/c1-2/h1H2/q+1

An "x" indicates that data is available. A number indicates how many calculations have been completed.
Property Experiment Calculated Comparison
Energies
Entropies
Enthalpy 298.15K enthalpy of formation      
Enthalpy 0K enthalpy of formation      
Energy 0K   261  
Energy 298.15K   10  
Atomization Enthalpy 298.15K  0 
Atomization Enthalpy 0K  0 
Entropy (298.15K) entropy  0 
Entropy at any temperature   0  
Integrated Heat Capacity integrated heat capacity  0 
Heat Capacity (Cp) Heat capacity  0 
Nuclear Repulsion Energy   259  
HOMO-LUMO Energies HOMO energies   259  
Barriers to Internal Rotation internal rotation  0 
Geometries Cartesians  259  
Internal Coordinates bond lengths bond angles  259 
Products of moments of inertia moments of inertia  248 
Rotational Constants rotational constants  256 
Point Group  260 
Vibrations Vibrational Frequencies vibrations  255 
Vibrational Intensities  227 
Zero-point energies  255 
Vibrational scaling factors  
Anharmonic frequencies and constants      
Electronic States Electronic states   0  
Electrostatics Atom charges   138  
Dipole dipole  147 
Quadrupole quadrupole  143 
Polarizability polarizability  133 
Other results Spin   0  
Number of basis functions   61  
Diagnostics   0  
Conformations   1